Wiederhold1700Tree

Adriaan Melchior TuybensAge: 50 years17901840

Name
Adriaan Melchior Tuybens

A.Tuijbens, AdriaanTuijbens, A. Tuibens, A.M. Tuijbens

Name
A.Tuijbens, AdriaanTuijbens, A. Tuibens, A.M. Tuijbens
Type
also known as
Birth
I had 1809, estmated as equal to wife's birth year
about 1790 22 20
Emigration
The VOC is bankrupt and turns over ots possessions to the Dutch Crown
1799 (Age 9 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherAndreas Georg Heinrich Teubes
July 28, 1807 (Age 17 years)
Death of a fatherMathias Melchior Tuybens
1825 (Age 35 years)
MarriageJohanna Esther de LalosView this family
5 children per Oom Wim
about 1830 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johann Christianus Tuybens
July 15, 1837 (Age 47 years)
Alias
A. Tuijbens
between 1830 and 1840 (Age 40 years)

Location 1840 (on the date of death)
Alfred W. Generation
Death
.~1829 per Oom Wim; but a A.M, J.Tuijbens is listed in 1843 Almanak, no Melchior T. entries in 1800RA
1840 (Age 50 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Mathias Melchior Tuybens
Birth: estimated: "Fort age", but after his father's arrival in the Indies. Uncertain motherafter 1768 21after arrival of Andreas in Batavia, possibly Ternate, likely NOI, before 1775 marriage at the Cape
Death: Note a child *1834 with the same name +18341825Ternate, Netherlands East Indies
mother
Egelina Cararina n
Birth: estimated as equal to husband's birth yearabout 1770
Death: a child with a simlar same anme + 1834Ternate, Netherlands East Indies
himself
Adriaan Melchior Tuybens
Birth: I had 1809, estmated as equal to wife's birth yearabout 1790 22 20Ternate, Netherlands East Indies
Death: .~1829 per Oom Wim; but a A.M, J.Tuijbens is listed in 1843 Almanak, no Melchior T. entries in 1800RA1840Ternate, Netherlands East Indies
Family with Johanna Esther de Lalos - View this family
himself
Adriaan Melchior Tuybens
Birth: I had 1809, estmated as equal to wife's birth yearabout 1790 22 20Ternate, Netherlands East Indies
Death: .~1829 per Oom Wim; but a A.M, J.Tuijbens is listed in 1843 Almanak, no Melchior T. entries in 1800RA1840Ternate, Netherlands East Indies
wife
Johanna Esther de Lalos
Birth: estimated a gap of 25 yearsabout 1809 23Ternate, Netherlands East Indies
Death: December 13, 1864Ternate, Netherlands East Indies
Marriage: about 1830Ternate, Netherlands East Indies
8 years
son
Johann Christianus Tuybens
Birth: 1837 per CBG microficheJuly 15, 1837 47 28Ternate, Netherlands East Indies
Death: descendants gaave up nutmeg plantingFebruary 10, 1877Ternate, Netherlands East Indies