Wiederhold1700Tree

Friederike Georgianna SchmidtAge: 62 years18151877

Name
Friederike Georgianna Schmidt

Jo Schmidt, Friederike Karoline Schmidt, Friederike Pauline Schmidt

Name
Jo Schmidt, Friederike Karoline Schmidt, Friederike Pauline Schmidt
Type
also known as
Birth
22 May 1815
May 19, 1815 36 26
Birth of a brotherJulius Schmidt
June 4, 1817 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherFranz Schmidt
November 22, 1818 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterPauline Schmidt
February 15, 1823 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterMarle Schmidt
April 27, 1823 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a brotherRudolf Schmidt
June 20, 1828 (Age 13 years)

Birth of a brotherWilhelm Schmidt
January 27, 1831 (Age 15 years)

Death of a brotherGeorg Ernst Heinrich Schmidt
August 10, 1839 (Age 24 years)
Burial of a brotherGeorg Ernst Heinrich Schmidt
September 8, 1839 (Age 24 years)
MarriageAugust Ludwig BöhmView this family
September 20, 1843 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maria Böhm
November 24, 1844 (Age 29 years)
Death of a fatherErnst Gottlieb Schmidt
July 19, 1847 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherJohanna Friederike Koch
December 16, 1847 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Friederike Elisabeth Bõhm
December 7, 1848 (Age 33 years)
Death of a brotherFranz Schmidt
March 29, 1853 (Age 37 years)
Matanzas, Cuba
Latitude: N22.7528 Longitude: W81.0332

Death of a brotherGottlieb Schmidt
December 2, 1865 (Age 50 years)

Marriage of a childMaria BöhmView this family
October 12, 1868 (Age 53 years)

Marriage of a childCarl Gottlob Emil HabermannFriederike Elisabeth BõhmView this family
May 14, 1872 (Age 56 years)
Occupation
Ehefrau (housewife)

Alias
Johanna Caroline Schmidt (likely typo confusion,Friderieke is name on marriage certificate)

Alfred W. Generation
Habermann #15

Location
more illegible information

Source
Death
Herzklappenfehler (heart valve failure)
December 31, 1877 (Age 62 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 13, 1807Niedersalzbrunn, Schlesien, Germany
2 years
elder brother
Georg Ernst Heinrich Schmidt
Birth: November 26, 1809 30 20Niedersalzbrunn, Schlesien, Germany
Death: Neurological FeverAugust 10, 1839Liegnitz, Schlesien, Germany
14 months
elder brother
13 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
14 months
herself
Friederike Georgianna Schmidt
Birth: 22 May 1815May 19, 1815 36 26Niedersalzbrunn, Schlesien, Germany
Death: Herzklappenfehler (heart valve failure)December 31, 1877Schweidnitz, Schlesien, Germany
2 years
younger brother
18 months
younger brother
Franz Schmidt
Birth: 28 Nov 1818November 22, 1818 39 29Niedersalzbrunn, Schlesien, Germany
Death: Halsübel (neck diseasel)March 29, 1853Matanzas, Cuba
4 years
younger sister
-2 months
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with August Ludwig Böhm - View this family
husband
August Ludwig Böhm
Birth: October 21, 1808 25 25Reußendorf, Kreis Waldenburg, Schlesien, Germany
Death: Schlaganfall (stroke)September 25, 1878Hermsdorf, Waldenburg, Germany
herself
Friederike Georgianna Schmidt
Birth: 22 May 1815May 19, 1815 36 26Niedersalzbrunn, Schlesien, Germany
Death: Herzklappenfehler (heart valve failure)December 31, 1877Schweidnitz, Schlesien, Germany
Marriage: September 20, 1843Niedersalzbrunn, Schlesien, Germany
5 years
daughter
Friederike Elisabeth Bõhm
Birth: December 7, 1848 40 33Langwaltersdorf, kreis Waldenburg, Schlesien, Germany
Death: Geherinschlag (stroke)October 13, 1934Langwaltersdorf, Gõrlitz, Schlesien, Germany
-4 years
daughter
Maria Böhm
Birth: placename illegibleNovember 24, 1844 36 29Bolkeukenfeld, jaroff
Death: placename illegibleJanuary 29, 1878Beyden Torsling