| | Margaret of England 1240–1275 Alexander III. of Scotland 1241–1286 | | |
Edmund of England 1242–1275 | | |
| | Beatrice of England 1242–1275 Jean II. de Bretagne 1239–1305 | | |
| | Edward I. Longshanks of England 1239–1307 Margaret de France 1279–1318 Eleanor de Castilla 1241–1290 | | |
| | Henry III. of England 1207–1272 Eleanore de Provence 1223–1291 | | |
Richard I. of England HRR 1209–1272 Sancie de Provence 1227–1261 | | |
Joan of England 1210–1238 Alexander II. of Scotland 1198–1249 | | |
| | Margaretha von Staufen 1237–1270 Albrecht II. der Entartete von Meißen 1240–1314 | | |
| | Isabella Plantagenet of England 1214–1241 Friedrich II. HRR 1194–1250 | | |
| | John Lackland of England 1167–1216 Isabelle d'Angoulême 1175– Isabel of Gloucester 1167– | | |
Philippe de Cognac 1180–1201 | | |
| | Richard I. the lion-hearted of England 1157–1199 | | |
Henry the young of England 1155–1183 Marguerite Capet de France 1158–1197 | | |
| | Afons III. de Portugal 1210–1279 Beatrice de Castilla 1242–1303 | | |
Sancho II. de Portugal 1208–1248 | | |
| | Urraca de Castilla 1186–1220 Afons II. o Gordo de Portugal 1185–1223 | | |
John of Brienne 1170–1237 | | |
| | Fernando III. el Santo de Castilla 1188–1252 | | |
| | Berenguela I. de Castilla 1180–1246 Alfons IX. de León 1171–1230 Konrad II von Schwaben 1172–1196 | | |
Heinrich de Castilla 1204–1217 | | |
Eleanor de Castilla 1200–1244 Jaume I. el Conqueridor de Aragón 1208–1276 | | |
| | Louis IX. de France 1214–1270 Marguerite de Provence 1221–1295 | | |
| | Charles I. d'Anjou 1227–1285 Béatrice de Provence 1231–1267 Marguerite de Bourgogne 1248–1308 | | |
| | Robert I. le bon d'Artois 1216–125 Matilda van Brabant 1216–1288 | | |
| | Blanca de Castilla 1188–1252 Louis VIII. le Lion de France 1187–1226 | | |
| | Eleanor of England 1162–1214 Alfonso VIII. de Castilla 1155–1214 | | |
| | Henry II. of England 1133–1189 Aliénor d'Aquitaine 1122–1204 | | |
| | Matilda of Scotland 1102–1167 Heinrich V. Salier HRR 1081–1125 Geoffroy V. Plantagenet d'Anjou 1113–1151 | | | | Henry I. Beauclerc of England 1068–1135 Adela van Leuven 1103–1151 Mathilda of Scotland 1075–1116 nn ooUnknownPartners 1075– | | | | William I. the conqueror 1027–1087 Mathilda van Vlaanderen 1031–1083 Margaret of Scotland 1045–1093 | | | | Robert I. le Magnifique de Normandie 1000–1035 | | | | Richard II. de Normandie 960–1026 Judith de Bretagne 982–1017 | | |
| |
|
| | | Boudewijn V. de Grote van Vlaanderen 1012–1067 Adèle de France 1009–1079 | | | | Boudewijn IV. van Vlaanderen 980–1035 Otgiva de Luxembourg 995–1030 Eleonore de Normandie 1017– | | |
| | | Robert II. de France 972–1031 Rozala di Toscana 950–1003 Berthe de Bourgogne 962–1010 | | |
|
|
| | | Eduard Ætheling 1016–1057 Agathe of Hungary 1016–1070 | | | | Edmund Ironside of England 990–1016 | | |
| | | Stephan I. of Hungary 969–1038 Gisela von Bayern 984–1060 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Godfried I. met den Baard van Leuven 1063–1139 Clementia de Bourgogne 1078–1133 | | | | Hendrik II. van Leuven 1021–1078 Adèle van der Betuwe 1031–1086 | | | | Lambert II. van Leuven 995–1054 | | |
| | | Eberhard van der Betuwe 1013– |
|
|
| | | William I. le grand de Bourgogne 1020–1087 Stephanie ooWilliamIdeBourgogne 1020– |
|
|
| | | Malcom III. longneck of Scotland 1031–1093 Margaret of Scotland 1045–1093 Ingeborg Arneson 1038–1058 | | | | Duncan of Scotland 1006–1040 | | |
| | | Eduard Ætheling 1016–1057 Agathe of Hungary 1016–1070 | | | | Edmund Ironside of England 990–1016 | | |
| | | Stephan I. of Hungary 969–1038 Gisela von Bayern 984–1060 | | |
|
|
| | | Bergljót Halvdansdóttir 1013– | | | | Þora Þorsteinsdóttir 988– | | |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Heinrich IV. HRR 1050–1106 Bertha di Savoia 1051–1087 | | | | Heinrich III. HRR 1016–1056 Agnes d'Aquitaine 1025–1077 Gunhild af Danmark 1019–1043 | | | | Konrad II. der Ältere HRR 990–1039 Gisela von Limburg 989–1043 | | | | Heinrich von Worms 970–990 Adélaïde de Metz 970–1039 | | |
| | | Hermann II. von Schwaben 943–1003 Gerberga de Bourgogne 965–1019 | | |
|
|
| | | Guillaume V. le grand d'Aquitaine 969–1030 Agnès de Bourgogne 995–1068 Brisque de Gascogne 986–1016 Adalmode de Limoges 972–1005 | | | | Guillaume IV. Fièrebrace de Poitiers 935–995 | | |
| | | Otte-Guillaume de Bourgogne 962–1026 Ermentrude de Roucy 959–1005 Adélaïde d'Anjou 942–1026 | | |
| | | Guillaume Sanche de Gascogne 861– Urraca Garcés de Navarra 947–1041 | | |
| |
|
| | | Romanos III. Argyros 968–1034 Zoë Porphyrogenita 978–1050 | | | | | Constantine II. of Byzantium 960–1028 | | |
|
|
| | | | | | | Sweyn I. haraldsson af Danmark 960–1014 | | |
| | | Richard I. de Normandie 932–996 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Adelheid di Torino 1015–1091 | | | | Humbert I. di Savoia 980–1047 Auxilia von Lenzburg 991– | | | | Anselm van Wallis 995–1019 |
|
|
| | | Odalrich-Maginfred di Torino 989– Berta degli Obertenghi 989– |
|
|
|
|
| | | Foulques V. le jeune d'Anjou 1092–10 Erembourg de Maine 1096–1126 Ermengarde de Beaugency 1092–1126 | | | | Foulques IV. le Réchin d'Anjou 1043–1109 Bertrade de Montfort 1070–1117 Hildegarde de Beaugency 1043–1070 Ermengarde de Bourbon 1043– Aurengarde de Chatelaillon 1051– | | | | Geoffroy II. Ferréol du Perche 1014–1045 Ermengarde blanche d'Anjou 1018–1078 | | | | Hugues du Perche 989–1046 Béatrice de Mâcon 974–1040 | | |
| | | Foulques III. le Nerra d'Anjou 965–1040 Hildegarde de Lorraine de Sundgau 985– Élisabeth de Vendôme 970– | | |
|
|
| | | Simon I. de Montfort 1045–1087 |
| | | Archambaud IV. de Bourbon 1028– |
| | | Isembard de Chatelaillon 1026– |
| | | Gautier I. de Brienne 1030–1090 |
|
|
| | | Eli I. de Maine 1060–1110 Mathilde de Château-du-Loir 1055–1099 |
| | | Helias de Maine 1060–1110 Mathilde de Château-du-Loire 1060–1099 Agnes de Poitou 1072–1097 | | | | Hildegarde de Bourgogne 1056–1104 | | | | Robert I. le vieux de Bourgogne 1011–1076 Petronille de Sémur-Brionnais 1016–1055 Ermengarde blanche d'Anjou 1018–1078 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|